Organizing Committee

GENERAL CO-CHAIRS

Michael A. Soderstrand, University of California, Davis, USA
Antonio de la Serna, Draper Laboratory, USA

TECHNICAL PROGRAM CO-CHAIRS

Valencia Joyner Koomson, Tufts University, USA
Sherif Michael, Naval Postgraduate School, USA

SPECIAL SESSIONS CO-CHAIRS

Carla Purdy, University of Cincinnati, USA
Mona Zaghloul, George Washington University, USA

PUBLICATIONS CO-CHAIRS

Sameer Sonkusale, Tufts University, USA
Aatmesh Shrivastava, Northeastern University, USA

TUTORIALS CHAIR

Igor Filanovsky, University of Alberta, Canada
Laleh Najafizadeh, Rutgers University, USA

STUDENT PAPER CONTEST CHAIR

Kenneth Jenkins, Pennsylvania State University, USA

PUBLICITY CO-CHAIRS

João Canas Ferreira, University of Porto, Portugal
Jinsang Kim, Kyung Hee University, Korea

FINANCE CHAIR

Robert Alongi, IEEE Boston Section

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Eric Miller, Tufts University, USA
Thomas Chen, Colorado State University

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Neal Anderson, University of Massachusetts at Amherst, USA
Bob Ashton, Naval Postgraduate School, USA
Joseph Bardin, University of Massachusetts at Amherst, USA
Fred Beyette, University of Cincinnati, USA
Sleiman Bou-sleiman, Intel, USA
Xu Chen, University of Connecticut, USA
Massimiliano Corba, Draper Laboratory, USA
Glenn Cowan, Concordia University, Canada
Reyad El-Khazali, Khalifa University, UAE
Ayman Fayed, Ohio State University, USA
Geremy Freifeld, Draper Laboratory, USA
Jonathan Frey, Draper Laboratory, USA
Ebrahim Ghafar-Zadeh, York University, Canada
Benoit Gosselin, University of Laval, Canada
Michael Green, University of California, Irvine, USA
Stefano Gregori, Gonzaga University, USA
Jason Gross, West Virginia University, USA
Mona Heller, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
Mark Hempstead, Tufts University, USA
Norbert Herencsar, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Jeremy Holleman, University of Tennessee, USA
Manuel Jimenez, University of Puerto Rico at Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
Yier Jin, University of Central Florida, USA
David Johns, University of Toronto, Canada
Matthew Johnston, Oregon State University, USA
Srinivas Katkoori, University of South Florida, USA
Sudhanshu Khanna, Texas Instruments, USA
Tae Wook Kim, Yonsei University, Korea
Michel Kinsy, Boston University, USA
Jennifer Kitchen, Arizona State University, USA
Kye-shin Lee, University of Akron, USA
Donald Lie, Texas Tech University, USA
Peter Levine, University of Waterloo, Canada
Jin Liu, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Arjuna Madanayake, University of Akron, USA
Neeraj Magotra, Western New England University, USA
Soumyajit Mandal, Case Western Reserve University, USA
David Martinez, MIT Lincoln Laboratory, USA
Nicole McFarlane, University of Tennessee at Knoxville, USA
John McNeill, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, USA
Juan Montiel-Nelson, University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Samson Mil’shtein, University of Massachusetts, Lowell, USA
Frederic Nabki, École de Technologie Supérieure (ETS), Canada
Jabulani Nyathi, Eastern Washington University, USA
Joe O’ Connor, Naval Postgraduate School, USA
Marvin Onabajo, Northeastern University, USA
Ganesh Rao, Draper Laboratory, USA
Matthew Rhudy, Pennsylvania State University, USA
Matteo Rinaldi, Northeastern University, USA
Jacob Rosenstein, Brown University, USA
Vishal Saxena, University of Idaho, USA
Helena Silva, University of Connecticut, USA
Gymama Slaughter, University of Maryland at Baltimore County, USA
Gerald Sobelman, University of Minnesota, USA
Robert Sobot, ETIS-ENSEA, Cergy-Pontoise, France
Mingoo Seok, Columbia University, USA
Aatmesh Shrivastava, Northeastern University, USA
Punith Surkanti, Nokia, USA
Claudio Talarico, Gonzaga University, USA
Baris Taskin, Drexel University, USA
Thomas Vandervelde, Tufts University, USA
Yanzhi Wang, Syracuse University, USA
Yang (Cindy) Yi, University of Kansas, USA
Qiaoyan Yu, University of New Hampshire, USA
Hashem Zare-Hoseini, Huawei Technologies, China